2006-11-30

Lagu Yang Sedap Di Dengar Ketika Di Perantauan : Hurt~

Assalammualaikum!

I just heard this new song, sang by Christina Aguilera.... it was so nice and I start to love it.

Seems like it was yesterday when I saw your face.
You told me how proud you were but I walked away.
If I only I knew what I know today, ohhhh. I would hold you in my arms.
I would take the pain away. Thank you for all you've done.
Forgive all your mistakes. There's nothing I wouldn't do.
To hear your voice again.
Sometimes I wanna call you but I know you won't be there.
Oh, I'm sorry for blaming you.
For everything I just couldn't do.
And I've hurt myself by hurting you.
Some days I feel broke inside, but I won't admit.
Sometimes I just wanna hide cuz it's you I miss.
You know it's so hard to say good-bye when it comes to this, ohhhh yeah.
Would you tell me I was wrong? Would you help me understand?
Are you looking down upon me? Are you proud of who I am?
There's nothing I wouldn't do. To have just one more chance.
To look into your eyes and see you looking back.
Oh, I'm sorry for blaming you. For everything I just couldn't do.
And I've hurt myself, oh... If I had just one more day.
I would tell you how much that I've missed you since you've been away.
Oh, It's dangerous. It's so out of line to try and turn back time.
I'm sorry for blaming you. For everything I just couldn't do.
And I've hurt myself....by hurting you.

Pstt: Time travel suka pasang lagu jiwang, feeling meninggalkan org tersayang di rumah gitew. Hahaha

WASSALAM

0 jangglers:

Post a Comment

Thanks for Coming...Please leave your comment here.
Introduce yourself first or else aku tak layan. Thanks!